La Maison Nette, Calme, Parking, 6 Min A Gare

Main amenities

  • 35 m²

Location

    La Maison Nette, Calme, Parking, 6 Min A Gare Amiens is located a mere 1.6 km from the Roman Catholic church "Cathedrale Notre-Dame d'Amiens", giving access to various tourist spots nearby.

    The heart of Amiens can be reached in 25 minutes' walk of this property, and such culture-oriented venues as the Hortillonnages Museum are about a 10-minute drive away. 450 m from the Amiens villa guests will find Abbey of Saint-Acheul, while the Jules Verne House is just 1.7 km away. Situated nearly 20 minutes' walk from the Church of Saint-Leu, La Maison Nette, Calme, Parking, 6 Min A Gare is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.

    This Amiens holiday home comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hairdryers, free toiletries, and bath sheets are included for added comfort.

    La Maison Nette, Calme, Parking, 6 Min A Gare has coffee and tea making equipment, a fridge, and glassware right in a fully-fitted kitchen. Guests can enjoy a meal at the restaurant Carte Bistrot Saint Acheul, located merely 1.5 km from this Amiens accommodation. The Amiens property is also in the vicinity of Centre de Tri bus stop.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:30 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberKJG7XZ

    Room Options at La Maison Nette, Calme, Parking, 6 Min A Gare Amiens

    This Amiens holiday home comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hairdryers, free toiletries, and bath sheets are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of La Maison Nette, Calme, Parking, 6 Min A Gare Amiens

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of La Maison Nette, Calme, Parking, 6 Min A Gare Amiens

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does the holiday home have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully-fitted kitchen, along with coffee and tea making equipment, a fridge, and glassware, is available at the holiday home.
    • Does this holiday home have a hot tub?
      Yes, guests can indulge in a public hot tub at this holiday home.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at La Maison Nette, Calme, Parking, 6 Min A Gare?
      Staying at La Maison Nette, Calme, Parking, 6 Min A Gare, you shouldn't miss Amiens's main landmarks, including the city park "Parc Saint-Pierre" located just 1.9 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    La Maison Nette, Calme, Parking, 6 Min A Gare Amiens